Canada Running SeriesRacesBlogContact

Congratulations to all participants! If you're looking for your next race, check out the full Canada Running Series schedule for an event near you!

Under Armour Eastside 10k

September 14, 2019
Vancouver, BC
Overall Awards



                                               Vancouver Eastside 10K
                                            Saturday, September 14, 2019
                                                   Vancouver, BC

             ________________________________________________________________________________________

                                                       10 km
                                           Male - Overall Results (top 5)

                                      *!* Gender Awards sorted by GUN TIME *!*

                    Gun     Chip    Bib
             Place  Time    Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
             ________________________________________________________________________________________

                1   29:50    29:50      4  Evan ESSELINK                   Vancouver           BC CAN 
                2   29:58    29:58      1  Trevor HOFBAUER                 Calgary             AB CAN 
                3   30:10    30:06      3  Benjamin PREISNER               Milton              ON CAN 
                4   30:49    30:49      5  Kevin COFFEY                    Vancouver           BC CAN 
                5   30:54    30:54     11  Theo HUNT                       Vancouver           BC CAN 
                6   31:20    31:20      9  Blair MORGAN                    Vancouver           BC CAN 
                7   31:27    31:23      8  Will NORRIS                     Spirit Lake         IA USA 
                8   31:35    31:34     13  Kevin FRIESEN                   Vancouver           BC CAN 
                9   31:45    31:40     19  Cedric LEHMANN                  Krauchthal          BE SUI 
               10   32:01    31:59     12  Brendan WONG                    Coquitlam           BC CAN 


             ________________________________________________________________________________________

                                                       10 km
                                          Female - Overall Results (top 5)

                                      *!* Gender Awards sorted by GUN TIME *!*

                    Gun     Chip    Bib
             Place  Time    Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
             ________________________________________________________________________________________

                1   32:44    32:42     F4  Malindi ELMORE                  Kelowna             BC CAN 
                2   33:19    33:15     F5  Kinsey MIDDLETON                Boise                  CAN 
                3   33:33    33:29     F3  Leslie SEXTON                   London              ON CAN 
                4   34:19    34:17     F8  Cleo BOYD                       Kingston            ON CAN 
                5   34:37    34:36     F6  Dayna PIDHORESKY                Vancouver           BC CAN 
                6   36:15    36:13    F11  Briana HUNGERFORD               Vancouver           BC CAN 
                7   36:17    36:13     F9  Clara LANGLEY                   Kingston            ON CAN 
                8   36:25    36:20    F12  Sidney SWIERENGA                Vancouver           BC CAN 
                9   37:02    36:56   1863  Robyn POULIN                    Vernon              BC CAN 
               10   37:09    37:04    F22  Eleanor GREENWOOD               North Vancouver     BC CAN 


             ________________________________________________________________________________________

                                                       10 km
                                       Male - Canada Residents Awards (top 5)

                                      *!* Canada Awards sorted by GUN TIME *!*

                    Gun     Chip    Bib
             Place  Time    Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
             ________________________________________________________________________________________

                1   29:50    29:50      4  Evan ESSELINK                   Vancouver           BC CAN 
                2   29:58    29:58      1  Trevor HOFBAUER                 Calgary             AB CAN 
                3   30:10    30:06      3  Benjamin PREISNER               Milton              ON CAN 
                4   30:49    30:49      5  Kevin COFFEY                    Vancouver           BC CAN 
                5   30:54    30:54     11  Theo HUNT                       Vancouver           BC CAN 
                6   31:20    31:20      9  Blair MORGAN                    Vancouver           BC CAN 
                7   31:35    31:34     13  Kevin FRIESEN                   Vancouver           BC CAN 
                8   32:01    31:59     12  Brendan WONG                    Coquitlam           BC CAN 
                9   32:04    32:00     20  Joshua POTVIN                   Vancouver           BC CAN 
               10   32:08    32:06     22  Richard REID                    Edmonton            AB CAN 


             ________________________________________________________________________________________

                                                       10 km
                                      Female - Canada Residents Awards (top 5)

                                      *!* Canada Awards sorted by GUN TIME *!*

                    Gun     Chip    Bib
             Place  Time    Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
             ________________________________________________________________________________________

                1   32:44    32:42     F4  Malindi ELMORE                  Kelowna             BC CAN 
                2   33:19    33:15     F5  Kinsey MIDDLETON                Boise                  CAN 
                3   33:33    33:29     F3  Leslie SEXTON                   London              ON CAN 
                4   34:19    34:17     F8  Cleo BOYD                       Kingston            ON CAN 
                5   34:37    34:36     F6  Dayna PIDHORESKY                Vancouver           BC CAN 
                6   36:15    36:13    F11  Briana HUNGERFORD               Vancouver           BC CAN 
                7   36:17    36:13     F9  Clara LANGLEY                   Kingston            ON CAN 
                8   36:25    36:20    F12  Sidney SWIERENGA                Vancouver           BC CAN 
                9   37:02    36:56   1863  Robyn POULIN                    Vernon              BC CAN 
               10   37:09    37:04    F22  Eleanor GREENWOOD               North Vancouver     BC CAN 


             _________________________________________________________________________________________

                                                  10 km
                                      Male - Masters Results (top 3)

                                *!* Masters Awards sorted by GUN TIME *!*

                    Gun      Chip    Bib
             Place  Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
             _________________________________________________________________________________________

                1   32:27    32:25     36  Craig MCMILLAN                  North Vancouver     BC CAN 
                2   32:33    32:32     30  Jeremiah ZIAK                   Vancouver           BC CAN 
                3   34:34    34:34     33  Kevin O'CONNOR                  Vancouver           BC CAN 
                4   34:35    34:30     37  Takashi BOURCHIER               West Vancouver      BC CAN 
                5   34:40    34:36     34  James NEWBY                     Squamish            BC CAN 
                6   35:18    35:16     31  Craig ODERMATT                  Victoria            BC CAN 
                7   35:53    35:47    336  Greg BROADWORTH                 Vancouver           BC CAN 
                8   35:58    35:57     32  Stephen HAVAS                   Vancouver           BC CAN 
                9   36:09    36:07   1036  Neil HOLM                       Courtenay           BC CAN 
               10   36:21    36:17     39  Tyler GINTHER                   Surrey              BC CAN 


             _________________________________________________________________________________________

                                                  10 km
                                     Female - Masters Results (top 3)

                                *!* Masters Awards sorted by GUN TIME *!*

                    Gun      Chip    Bib
             Place  Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
             _________________________________________________________________________________________

                1   37:09    37:04    F22  Eleanor GREENWOOD               North Vancouver     BC CAN 
                2   38:50    38:46   2862  Tadashi YAMAURA                 Vancouver           BC CAN 
                3   40:31    40:28    F24  Melanie KASSEL                  Chilliwack          BC CAN 
                4   41:50    41:39    218  Haley BARTON                    Vancouver           BC CAN 
                5   42:25    42:14    636  Margreet DIETZ                  Squamish            BC CAN 
                6   43:29    43:11   2287  Kristina TREVORS                Vancouver           BC CAN 
                7   43:34    43:06   2716  Lisa MCDOUGALL                  North Vancouver     BC CAN 
                8   44:06    43:54    384  Pamela CAMPBELL                 Vancouver           BC CAN 
                9   44:14    44:00   1758  Jill OLSON                      Vancouver           BC CAN 
               10   44:25    44:10    707  Jill EMERY                      Kamloops            BC CAN 

         
     
© 2019 Canada Running Series
Canada Running Series