Canada Running SeriesRacesBlogContact

Congratulations to all participants! If you're looking for your next race, check out the full Canada Running Series schedule for an event near you!

Under Armour Eastside 10k

September 14, 2019
Vancouver, BC
Age Category Awards



Vancouver Eastside 10K
                                            Saturday, September 14, 2019
                                                   Vancouver, BC


           10 km
           Male Age Group:  1 - 14

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/19    131    40:18   40:10    774  Jasper FLEMING                  Garibaldi Highlands BC CAN 
         2/19    246    43:55   43:27   1342  Justin VERBANIC                 Richmond            BC CAN 
         3/19    469    48:07   47:52   1207  Elijah KING-AU                  Vancouver           BC CAN 



           10 km
           Female Age Group:  1 - 14

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/11     47    36:25   36:20    F12  Sidney SWIERENGA                Vancouver           BC CAN 
         2/11    922    54:55   53:39   1798  Marina PASHALIDIS               Vancouver           BC CAN 
         3/11    897    54:43   53:39   1643  Rowyn MORGAN                    Vancouver           BC CAN 



           10 km
           Male Age Group:  15 - 19

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/18     35    35:45   35:41   2347  Adam VILIO                      Surrey              BC CAN 
         2/18    189    41:59   41:38    845  Sebastian GERHARDS              Vancouver           BC CAN 
         3/18    251    44:02   43:36    968  Oscar HANKE                     Vancouver           BC CAN 



           10 km
           Female Age Group:  15 - 19

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/14    135    40:30   40:24   1690  Emmajean NEAL                   Vancouver           BC CAN 
         2/14    982    55:35   54:35   1173  Batseba KASSA                   Vancouver           BC CAN 
         3/14   1226    58:48   58:13   1143  Belle JOHNSTON                  Vancouver           BC CAN 


   9/16/2019 11:45AM
                                  Timing & Results by west.sportstats.ca


                                               Vancouver Eastside 10K
                                            Saturday, September 14, 2019
                                                   Vancouver, BC


           10 km
           Male Age Group:  20 - 24

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/48      7    31:27   31:23      8  Will NORRIS                     Spirit Lake         IA USA 
         2/48      9    31:45   31:40     19  Cedric LEHMANN                  Krauchthal          BE SUI 
         3/48     48    36:32   36:25   2689  Daniel LAI                      Vancouver           BC CAN 



           10 km
           Female Age Group:  20 - 24

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/73     44    36:17   36:13     F9  Clara LANGLEY                   Kingston            ON CAN 
         2/73    152    41:00   40:49   1241  Sarah KORPACH                   Vancouver           BC CAN 
         3/73    211    42:37   42:29   2189  McKenzie SUMMERS                Vancouver           BC CAN 



           10 km
           Male Age Group:  25 - 29

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/165     6    31:20   31:20      9  Blair MORGAN                    Vancouver           BC CAN 
         2/165    10    32:01   31:59     12  Brendan WONG                    Coquitlam           BC CAN 
         3/165    11    32:04   32:00     20  Joshua POTVIN                   Vancouver           BC CAN 



           10 km
           Female Age Group:  25 - 29

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/202    43    36:15   36:13    F11  Briana HUNGERFORD               Vancouver           BC CAN 
         2/202    65    37:23   37:20    F18  Lissa ZIMMER                    Vancouver           BC CAN 
         3/202    75    38:01   37:59    F13  Kimberley DOERKSEN              Vancouver           BC CAN 


   9/16/2019 11:45AM
                                  Timing & Results by west.sportstats.ca


                                               Vancouver Eastside 10K
                                            Saturday, September 14, 2019
                                                   Vancouver, BC


           10 km
           Male Age Group:  30 - 34

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/174     8    31:35   31:34     13  Kevin FRIESEN                   Vancouver           BC CAN 
         2/174    12    32:08   32:06     22  Richard REID                    Edmonton            AB CAN 
         3/174    19    33:30   33:25    369  Adam BUZINSKY                   Victoria            BC CAN 



           10 km
           Female Age Group:  30 - 34

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/188    92    38:57   38:50   2228  Lydia TAY                       Vancouver           BC CAN 
         2/188   117    39:51   39:47   1949  Nadine ROBINSON                 Vancouver           BC CAN 
         3/188   154    41:02   40:51   2598  Kim BENNETT                     Vancouver           BC CAN 



           10 km
           Male Age Group:  35 - 39

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/184    18    33:29   33:27     21  Sean CHESTER                    Victoria            BC CAN 
         2/184    22    33:52   33:48     26  Gus AMUNDSON                    Vancouver           BC CAN 
         3/184    34    35:32   35:27   1661  Kenny MUIR                      Vancouver           BC CAN 



           10 km
           Female Age Group:  35 - 39

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/173    54    37:02   36:56   1863  Robyn POULIN                    Vernon              BC CAN 
         2/173   115    39:47   39:40    586  Debbie DAVIDSON                 Vancouver           BC CAN 
         3/173   153    41:01   40:53   1804  Kendal PAUL                     Vancouver           BC CAN 


   9/16/2019 11:45AM
                                  Timing & Results by west.sportstats.ca


                                               Vancouver Eastside 10K
                                            Saturday, September 14, 2019
                                                   Vancouver, BC


           10 km
           Male Age Group:  40 - 44

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/149    28    34:35   34:30     37  Takashi BOURCHIER               West Vancouver      BC CAN 
         2/149    38    35:53   35:47    336  Greg BROADWORTH                 Vancouver           BC CAN 
         3/149    52    36:53   36:51     38  Philip FINLAYSON                Burnaby             BC CAN 



           10 km
           Female Age Group:  40 - 44

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/141   234    43:29   43:11   2287  Kristina TREVORS                Vancouver           BC CAN 
         2/141   261    44:14   44:00   1758  Jill OLSON                      Vancouver           BC CAN 
         3/141   349    45:49   45:30   2757  Tamara SCHATKOSKE               Pitt Meadows        BC CAN 



           10 km
           Male Age Group:  45 - 49

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/119    30    34:40   34:36     34  James NEWBY                     Squamish            BC CAN 
         2/119    33    35:18   35:16     31  Craig ODERMATT                  Victoria            BC CAN 
         3/119    39    35:58   35:57     32  Stephen HAVAS                   Vancouver           BC CAN 



           10 km
           Female Age Group:  45 - 49

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/127   181    41:50   41:39    218  Haley BARTON                    Vancouver           BC CAN 
         2/127   203    42:25   42:14    636  Margreet DIETZ                  Squamish            BC CAN 
         3/127   272    44:25   44:10    707  Jill EMERY                      Kamloops            BC CAN 


   9/16/2019 11:45AM
                                  Timing & Results by west.sportstats.ca


                                               Vancouver Eastside 10K
                                            Saturday, September 14, 2019
                                                   Vancouver, BC


           10 km
           Male Age Group:  50 - 54

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/93     40    36:09   36:07   1036  Neil HOLM                       Courtenay           BC CAN 
         2/93     46    36:21   36:17     39  Tyler GINTHER                   Surrey              BC CAN 
         3/93     63    37:22   37:17    686  Felipe EDORA                    Victoria            BC CAN 



           10 km
           Female Age Group:  50 - 54

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/111   237    43:34   43:06   2716  Lisa MCDOUGALL                  North Vancouver     BC CAN 
         2/111   256    44:06   43:54    384  Pamela CAMPBELL                 Vancouver           BC CAN 
         3/111   389    46:39   46:06   2485  Shirley WOOD                    Vancouver           BC CAN 



           10 km
           Male Age Group:  55 - 59

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/74     94    39:05   39:01    656  Walter DOWNEY                   Vancouver           BC CAN 
         2/74    142    40:41   40:32    953  Christer HALLBERG               Vancouver           BC CAN 
         3/74    204    42:25   42:13   1639  Tim MOORE                       Squamish            BC CAN 



           10 km
           Female Age Group:  55 - 59

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/52    284    44:41   44:27   1104  Fiona JACKSON                   Vancouver           BC CAN 
         2/52    342    45:43   45:30    608  Jill DELAE                      Vancouver           BC CAN 
         3/52    351    45:50   45:38    598  Suzanne DE MARTIN               Delta               BC CAN 


   9/16/2019 11:45AM
                                  Timing & Results by west.sportstats.ca


                                               Vancouver Eastside 10K
                                            Saturday, September 14, 2019
                                                   Vancouver, BC


           10 km
           Male Age Group:  60 - 64

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/29     90    38:50   38:43   2169  Brian STEWART                   Courtenay           BC CAN 
         2/29    171    41:34   41:25   2628  Wayne CROWE                     Comox               BC CAN 
         3/29    223    42:58   42:46    324  Colin BRANDER                   Vancouver           BC CAN 



           10 km
           Female Age Group:  60 - 64

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/30    557    49:47   49:23    665  Sylvie DUFOUR                   Vancouver           BC CAN 
         2/30    587    50:12   49:53   1180  Patricia KEARNEY                New Westminster     BC CAN 
         3/30    610    50:33   50:11   1541  Siobhan MCCORMICK               Vancouver           BC CAN 



           10 km
           Male Age Group:  65 - 69

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/26    249    44:00   43:55   1289  Leo LAM                         Vancouver           BC CAN 
         2/26    475    48:15   48:03   1978  Rene ROY                        Vancouver           BC CAN 
         3/26    548    49:40   49:21    488  Balbir CHOHAN                   Surrey              BC CAN 



           10 km
           Female Age Group:  65 - 69

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/19   1039    56:34   55:33    186  Trudy BABA                      Gibsons             BC CAN 
         2/19   1069    57:00   56:00   1401  Lynne LITZENBERGER              Vancouver           BC CAN 
         3/19   1329  1:00:01   58:43    633  Elaine DICKSON                  Burnaby             BC CAN 


   9/16/2019 11:45AM
                                  Timing & Results by west.sportstats.ca


                                               Vancouver Eastside 10K
                                            Saturday, September 14, 2019
                                                   Vancouver, BC


           10 km
           Male Age Group:  70 - 74

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/12    637    50:54   50:11   2827  Scot SIMPSON                    Edmonds             WA USA 
         2/12    670    51:34   51:08   2074  Yoichi SHIMIZU                  North Vancouver     BC CAN 
         3/12    686    51:51   51:27    885  Colin GOODMAN                   Surrey              BC CAN 



           10 km
           Female Age Group:  70 - 74

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/10   1186    58:21   56:16   2794  Jane WINTEMUTE                  Vancouver           BC CAN 
         2/10   1532  1:03:24 1:02:01   1256  Victoria KROS                   San Jose            CA USA 
         3/10   1671  1:05:59 1:04:01   2101  Sharon SJERVEN                  New Westminster     BC CAN 



           10 km
           Male Age Group:  75 - 99

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/10    655    51:19   51:14    448  Amar CHAUHAN                    Abbotsford          BC CAN 
         2/10   1077    57:05   56:42   1035  John HOLLIFIELD                 Vancouver           BC CAN 
         3/10   1307    59:47   59:37   2349  Rino VILIO                      Surrey              BC CAN 



           10 km
           Female Age Group:  75 - 99

         *!* Gender Results sorted by CHIP TIME *!*
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

            Place       Gun      Chip    Bib
          AG     OA     Time     Time    No.   Participant Name                City              Prov\CTRY
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

         1/4    2167  1:21:49 1:19:24    938  Charlotte GYOBA                 New Westminster     BC CAN 
         2/4    2247  1:30:47 1:28:12    331  Barb BRETT                      Qualicum Beach      BC CAN 
         3/4    2256  1:32:29 1:30:17    590  Sandra DAVIES                   Vancouver           BC CAN 


   9/16/2019 11:45AM
                                  Timing & Results by west.sportstats.ca


         
     
© 2019 Canada Running Series
Canada Running Series